Stammbaum der Familien Tobias und Kraft

Jettchen Tobias, geb. Oesterreich

Jettchen OestreichAge: 79 years18481928

Name
Jettchen Oestreich
Given names
Jettchen
Surname
Oestreich
Also known as
Jendel Oestreich
Also known as
Yochevet Bat-Yizchak
Married name
Jettchen Tobias
Birth October 13, 1848 37 34
Address: Haus No 83
MarriageMoses TobiasView this family
yes

Death of a sisterBabette Oestreich
January 18, 1851 (Age 2 years)
Address: Haus No 8
Birth of a sisterJulie Oestreich
April 14, 1852 (Age 3 years)
Address: Haus No 87
Death of a maternal grandmotherSara
August 10, 1863 (Age 14 years)
Address: Haus No 117
Birth of a son
#1
Moritz Tobias
June 19, 1880 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Sophia Tobias
October 2, 1881 (Age 32 years)
Death of a motherHanche Kahn
January 6, 1882 (Age 33 years)
Note: Zeuge: Samuel Lichtenstein
Birth of a daughter
#3
Johanna Tobias
September 24, 1883 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Dorothea “Dora” Tobias
September 19, 1884 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Julie “Jula” Tobias
August 3, 1886 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Julius Tobias
October 15, 1888 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Lina Tobias
October 15, 1888 (Age 40 years)
Death of a fatherIsaak Oestreich
March 19, 1891 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Albert Tobias
May 21, 1891 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Max Tobias
November 18, 1894 (Age 46 years)
ResidenceMoses TobiasView this family

Marriage of a childHeinrich Friedrich Johannes GermeckLina TobiasView this family
April 19, 1911 (Age 62 years)
Death of a sonJulius Tobias
August 23, 1914 (Age 65 years)
Death of a brotherNehm “Nathan” Oestreich
about 1924 (Age 75 years)
Death March 22, 1928 (Age 79 years)
Last change March 24, 201613:48:39

by: Daniela Tobias
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 19, 1844Langstadt, Babenhausen, Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg
-1 months
elder sister
Babette Oestreich
Birth: May 6, 1844 33 30Langstadt, Babenhausen, Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg
Death: January 18, 1851Langstadt, Babenhausen, Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg
22 months
elder brother
3 years
herself
4 years
younger sister
Family with Moses Tobias - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
son
15 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
1 year
daughter
22 months
daughter
Julie TobiasJulie “Jula” Tobias
Birth: August 3, 1886 32 37Heimbach-Weis, Neuwied
Death: December 11, 1941Deportation nach Riga
2 years
son
Julius Tobias
Birth: October 15, 1888 34 40Heimbach-Weis, Neuwied
Death: August 23, 1914Bièvre, Namur, Belgien
daughter
3 years
son
4 years
son

Media objectJettchen Tobias, geb. OesterreichJettchen Tobias, geb. Oesterreich
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 120 × 160 pixels
File size: 23 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: yes
Media objectMoses und Jettchen Tobias, Heimbach-Weis, NeuwiedMoses und Jettchen Tobias, Heimbach-Weis, Neuwied
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 300 × 219 pixels
File size: 40 KB
Type: Photo