Stammbaum der Familien Tobias und Kraft

David GärtnerAge: 79 years18051884

Name
David Gärtner
Given names
David
Surname
Gärtner
Also known as
David Jacob
Birth February 1, 1805 29 27
Birth of a sisterGidel “Clara” Gärtner
July 27, 1807 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherSalomon Gärtner
November 19, 1809 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterBreulen “Barbara” Gärtner
December 23, 1811 (Age 6 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJacob Gärtner
September 21, 1812 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterSybilla Gärtner
December 30, 1813 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterSara Gärtner
March 5, 1816 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a brotherJacob Gärtner
June 8, 1818 (Age 13 years)
Death of a sisterSara Gärtner
February 14, 1820 (Age 15 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherSusanne “Nanne”
June 7, 1827 (Age 22 years)

Note: Angabe aus Rhaunen. Keine Übereinstimmung mit Daten aus Forst.
MarriageHelena HaasView this family
December 1, 1835 (Age 30 years)
Death of a wifeHelena Haas
February 19, 1836 (Age 31 years)
MarriageGertrud MayerView this family
August 4, 1836 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Rachel “Regina” Gärtner
April 27, 1837 (Age 32 years)
Death of a motherSara Hendel David
October 28, 1838 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Karolina Gärtner
July 23, 1839 (Age 34 years)
Death of a fatherSimon Gärtner
August 28, 1839 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Simon Gärtner
May 16, 1841 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Johanna Gärtner
April 6, 1843 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Moses Gärtner
July 26, 1844 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Anna Gärtner
September 17, 1846 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Andreas Gärtner
August 20, 1848 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Jacob Gärtner
December 21, 1851 (Age 46 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Fanni Gärtner
March 16, 1855 (Age 50 years)
Death of a sisterNantgen “Nanetta” Gärtner
January 5, 1858 (Age 52 years)
Death of a wifeGertrud Mayer
January 20, 1858 (Age 52 years)
Death of a daughterJohanna Gärtner
July 19, 1861 (Age 56 years)
Marriage of a childJakob TreidelRachel “Regina” GärtnerView this family
May 5, 1862 (Age 57 years)
Death of a sonJacob Gärtner
July 23, 1863 (Age 58 years)
Death of a sisterGidel “Clara” Gärtner
September 13, 1868 (Age 63 years)
Death of a brotherSalomon Gärtner
August 17, 1871 (Age 66 years)
Note: Tot aufgefunden am Damm
Marriage of a childHeinrich HaasAnna GärtnerView this family
August 17, 1876 (Age 71 years)
Death of a sisterBreulen “Barbara” Gärtner
March 27, 1879 (Age 74 years)
Death July 18, 1884 (Age 79 years)
Source: jewishgen.org
Last change May 3, 201523:01:41

by: Daniela Tobias
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
19 months
himself
3 years
younger sister
Gidel “Clara” Gärtner
Birth: July 27, 1807 31 29Brohl, Kaisersesch, Cochem-Zell
Death: September 13, 1868Brohl, Kaisersesch, Cochem-Zell
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Sara Gärtner
Birth: March 5, 1816 40 38Brohl, Kaisersesch, Cochem-Zell
Death: February 14, 1820Brohl, Kaisersesch, Cochem-Zell
2 years
younger brother
Family with Helena Haas - View this family
himself
wife
Helena Haas
Birth: May 19, 1806Binningen, Kaisersesch, Cochem-Zell
Death: February 19, 1836Brohl, Kaisersesch, Cochem-Zell
Marriage: December 1, 1835Forst, Kaisersesch, Cochem-Zell
Family with Gertrud Mayer - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: August 4, 1836Forst, Kaisersesch, Cochem-Zell
9 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
Karolina Gärtner
Birth: July 23, 1839 34 24Brohl, Kaisersesch, Cochem-Zell
Death: June 24, 1919Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler, Landkreis Ahrweiler
22 months
son
23 months
daughter
Johanna Gärtner
Birth: April 6, 1843 38 28Brohl, Kaisersesch, Cochem-Zell
Death: July 19, 1861Brohl, Kaisersesch, Cochem-Zell
16 months
son
2 years
daughter
23 months
son
3 years
son
Jacob Gärtner
Birth: December 21, 1851 46 36Brohl, Kaisersesch, Cochem-Zell
Death: July 23, 1863Brohl, Kaisersesch, Cochem-Zell
3 years
daughter
Fanni Gärtner
Birth: March 16, 1855 50 40Brohl, Kaisersesch, Cochem-Zell
Death: April 2, 1917Pillig, Mayen-Koblenz

Deathjewishgen.org
Sourcejewishgen.org
Text:
Burial records
SourceLeo Hoenig
Publication: Ancestors and Descendants (Fixed 2011)
SourceU. Buchholz
Publication: Familienbuch Forst (in Arbeit)
Text:
Geburtsturkunde und Heiratsurkunden
SourceFamilienforschung im Maifeld, Sankt Augustin
Publication: http://www.familienforschung-maifeld.de/
Text:
Sterbeurkunde S 52/1884 StA Karden